Privacy

Privacy statement according to Italian law, as per Art. 13 of the Personal Data Protection Act 196/2003.

According to the above mentioned law (196) of 30 June 2003, Aeroporto Friuli Venezia Giulia S.p.A. informs you on the use of your personal data, handled in accordance with applicable data protection legislation.

You may be asked to give us personal details when sending an email message, subscribing to the FVG Club membership or subscribing to have access to reserved areas. We may use your information to send you offers and news about our airport services or products, by post, email, fax or telephone (including mobile and SMS).

Your data may be used for the following purposes: administrative purposes, statistical and marketing analysis with a view to improving our products and services. If we use your information for the purposes of statistical or marketing analysis, your information will be anonymised so you cannot be personally identified from it.

We may disclose your personal information to others where we are required or permitted to do so by law, or if you send us any material that is unlawful, offensive, abusive, threatening, defamatory, obscene, discriminatory or infringes the rights of anyone else, in order to prevent you from continuing to do so.

All personal information is held in a secure environment and handled electronically.

Under the Personal Data Protection Act, you have the right to ask us what information we hold about you, the source of that information, and the uses to which it has been put. Such a request must be in writing and should be directed to the address below. If you would like to update your information, modify your communication preferences, or if you do not want to receive marketing communications, being delete from the database, you can contact: 
Aeroporto Friuli Venezia Giulia S.p.A., Via Aquileia 46, I-34077 Ronchi dei Legionari (GO) Italy, info@aeroporto.fvg.it

This privacy policy applies solely to the Websites and does not apply to any third-party websites you may access from the Websites.